Shandong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Main Markets:
South America, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, Western Union, Small-amount payment
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Chiller, Air Conditioner, Heat Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump, Packaged Water Source Heat Pump Chiller Air Conditioning, Non-Standard Low Noise Roof Packaged Air Conditioning and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Water cooled packaged unit Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump
  • Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump
  • Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump
  • Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump
  • Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump
  • Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump
  • Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump

Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $599-3,590/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 6000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Central Air Conditioners
Capacity: 2.5 Kw ~ 80 Kw
Usage: Industrial or Commercial Building, Villa etc
Indoor Machine Noise: >50dB
Certification: CE
Cooling/Heating: Cooling/Heating

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
WCPXX
Power Source
Electrical
Power Type
AC
Condition
New
Refrigerant
R410A/R407c/R134A/R22
Compressor Brand
Copeland/Danfoss/Panasonic/Daikin
Compressor Type
Rotary/Scroll
Electric Parts
Schneider Brand
Refrigerant Valves
Emerson/Danfoss
Electric Heater
Optional
Colour
White(Standard) or Others
Split Type
Optional
Trademark
AMRTA or OEM
Transport Package
Fumigation-Free Wood Packaging
Origin
China
HS Code
8418612090

Water to Air Packaged Chiller /  Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump

Cooling Capacity: 2.5 kW ~ 80 kW

Our Product Range
Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump

Characteristics

Structure

Galvanised steel construction, closed cell foam lined compressor and fan compartments, with an insulted and powder coated drain tray for complete moisture protection, the drain tray is easily removed for inspection and cleaning.

Refrigerant

Each unit is factory charged with refrigerant R410a, which is deemed to have zero ozone depletion potential.

Hermetic Compressor

Single phase rotary compressor is used for this type unit, with built-in thermal overload cut-out, mounted on rubber vibration dampers.

Centrifugal Fan

High efficiency, double inlet centrifugal fan Protection level IP44. Low noise, low speed, big air flow and high ESP.

Water Side Heat Exchanger

High efficiency coaxial heat exchanger, factory insulated with flexible close cell material.

Air Filter

An optional filter integrated return air spigot is available on all models.The filter is a washable polypropylene net media. Care should be taken, when locating each unit, that to enough space is provided to enable the one-piece filter to be withdrawn to its full length from either side of the unit.
Insulation
AMTKWP are well insulated to minimise condensation and attenuate noise.

Electric Heater(Optional)

Electric heater is optional on cooling only versions. Electric elements have spirally wound stainless steel fins to give increased area and low surface temperature. They are totally enclosed within the unit and are supplied with safety cutouts. An optional fan run-on timer for rapid heat dissipation is available.

Electric Panel

Consists of:
Compressor contactor
Compressor protection breaker
Microprocessor with function display

All Models are Equipped with Wire Controller with the Following Features

7 days programmable timer
Auto random restart
Error self diagnostic
Safety Protection
High pressure switch
Low pressure switch
Discharge temperature protection
Anti freezing protection


Technical D
ModelWCP3.55791214
Power supplyV/Ph/ Hz220- 240v/1/50




Cooling
CapacityKW3.65.07.259.312.314.8
Sensible cooling capacityKW2.93.75.617.29.4811.8
Power InputKW1.021.242.02.583.024.05
Rated currentA4.405.839.2511.513.318.0
AEERW/W3.63.733.653.84.293.86


Heating
CapacityKW3.825.77.8910.212.715.5
InputKW1.071.42.202.653.284.34
Rated currentA4.86.359.8111.914.4319.2
ACOPW/W3.574.013.603.833.863.59
Max. input consumptionKW1.42.42.664.04.25.7
Max. currentA6.010.011.3817.118.019.2
Starting currentA202830403542
External static pressure at (Hi)Pa6060100120120150
Indoor air flow (Hi)l/sec194278378472639750
Indoor noise level(Hi)dB(A)424445475052


Dimension
Wmm125012501250136016851820
Hmm445445445495445445
Dmm751800800800800850
Net Weightkg7586100103115160
water in the water side exchangerkg0.800.861.501.872.202.66

Compressor
Type/RotaryRotaryRotaryRotaryRotaryRotary
Quantity/111122
Water flowl/sec0.220.290.440.580.730.89
Diameter of water in/out pipe DN20DN20DN20DN25DN25DN25
Diameter of drain pipeinch111111
Refrigerant control TXVTXVTXVTXVTXVTXV
Condsate lift pump(option)Flow rateml/min250025002500250025002500
Lift heightm4.54.54.54.54.54.5
Water coil pressure dropkpa254041405191

Refrigerant
Type/R410aR410aR410aR410aR410aR410a
Chargeg750950115015001000*21150*2

Drain tray
Material/Stainless steel
Insulation Material/5mm PE

Product Pictures

Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump



Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump

Our Factory and Certifications

Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump

Some Simple Overseas Projects

Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump

Contact Us

Water to Air Packaged Chiller / Water Loop Heat Pump / Water Source Heat Pump


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Anne Qiao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now