Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Markets:
South America, Africa, Australia
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Chiller, Heat Pump, Industry Chiller manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller, Air Cooled Heat Pump Rooftop Package Unit, Anti-Corrosion Sea Water Marine Rooftop Package Unit Air Conditioning and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Air cooled modular chiller and heat pump Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller
  • Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller
  • Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller
  • Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller
  • Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller
  • Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller
  • Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller

Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,000-16,570/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Air-Cooled
Cooling Method: Air-cooled
Unit Structure: Integral
Selected Voltage: 50Hz/60Hz
Compressor Number: 2-4
Noise Level: Low

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
AW60-260
Application Fields
Industry
Application Machine
Industry
Certification
CE
Condition
New
Power Supply
380V-415V/3pH/50Hz~60Hz
Compressor Brand
Panasonic/Daikin/Copeland/Danfoss
Water Outlet Temp
-5degree to -10degree
Refrigerant
R410A/R134A/R22/R407c/R404A
Compressor Type
Scroll
Evaporator
Shell and Tube
Electric Parts
Schneider Brand
Refrigerant Valves
Emerson/Danfoss
Energy Recovery
Optional
Trademark
Amrta or OEM
Transport Package
Plywood Package or Plastic Film Wrapped
Specification
60kw-260kw
Origin
China
HS Code
8418612090

Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller

Cooling Capacity 60 kW ~ 260 kW

Our Product Range

Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller

Product Description

FEATURES
The master module can work independently or together with up to 16 slave modules. 

Units with V type heat exchanger: Panels, frame and base are made from galvanized steel protected with polyester powder painting to ensure total resistance to atmospheric agents. 

3-phase scroll type compressor, with built-in thermal overload cut-out and crankcase heater, mounted on rubber vibration dampers. 

External rotor type axial fans, equipped with three phase direct drive motors, low noise 8 poles, protection level IP54, provided with a protective outlet grille. 

Evaporator built with high efficiency Shell and tube type heat exchanger, factory insulated with flexible close cell material. 

Condenser built with seamless copper tubes mechanically expanded into blue hydrophilic aluminum fins. 

Refrigerant circuit complete with charge valves, filter drier, sight glass, gas-liquid separator, thermostatic expansion valve, high & low pressure switch. The heat pump unit is completed also with 4-way valve, liquid receiver and one way valve. 

Hydraulic circuit built with galvanized pipe, complete with water discharge connection for tube in tube heat exchanger and flange type hydraulic connectors in two directions easy for connections from both sides of the units. 

Electric panel consist of: Compressor contactor, fan motor contactor, compressor protection breaker, fan protection breaker, phase sequence relay and microprocessor with function display (display only for master/packaged unit)

Automatic operation dramatically reducing maintenance cost thanks to reliable microprocessor system. 

OPTIONAL

Paddle flow switch; 
Metallic filter for hydraulic circuit; 
Water pump; 
Rubber antivibration mounting. 
Heat recovery functions


TECHNICAL DATA 
Model AW  60100130200260
Cooling capacity*KW6597.5130195260
Cooling power inputKW20.831.442.163.684.2
Heating capacity**KW68102136204272
Heating power inputKW20.230.64161.282
Max Input PowerKW2435.747.771.495.4
Max Input currentA507497148194
Cooling Running CurrentA466889136178
Start-Up CurrentA167187206374412
Compressor
Power supply/380/3/50
Brand/Type/Daikin/Scroll
Refrigerant/R410A
Qty/refrigerant circuitNr. 23468
Cooling power input*KW2*9.43*9.634*9.776*9.638*9.77
Heating power input**KW2*9.13*9.364*9.56*9.368*9.5
Energy adjustment%0-25-50-75-100
Axial fan
QuantityNr. 22244
Power inputKW22.5356
AirflowM3/h2400036000480007200096000
Evaporator
Type/Shell and tube heat exchanger
Water flow when coolingM3/h11.216.822.433.644.8
Water flow when heatingM3/h11.717.623.435.146.8
Water side pressure drop ***KPa4652555255
Water connection sizeDN5050652X502X65
Noise level***  dB(A)7072727475
Dimensions  
V type coilLengthmm20002207220722072207
Widthmm10601300130022072207
Heightmm19572076207620962096
Net weight  Kg6201060112021602280
Working weight  Kg6351090115522202350

*Ambient temperature 35ºC; Evaporator water in/out 12/7 ºC; 
** Ambient temperature dB 7 ºC, WB 6 ºC; Condenser water in/out temperature 40/45 ºC; 
*** In the nominal water flow condition the pressure drop is between this range. 
**** Sound pressure measured at a distance of 1 m and a height of 1.5 m above the ground in a dear field. 


Product Pictures





Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller





Contruction Picture

Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller





Simple Production Process

Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller

Simple Overseas Projects

Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller






Our Factory and Certification

Scroll Modular Air Cooled Water Glycol Chiller / Milk Water Chiller / Beverage Chiller / Brevery Chiller / Industrial Chiller / Custom Special Water Chiller

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Anne Qiao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now